Cisco 800 Series Routers

Giá liên hệ

Danh mục: Từ khóa: ,
Cisco 800 Series Routers 819 860VAE 881 880VA 888 880G 890
Typical number of users 1-20 remote teleworkers 1-10 enterprise teleworkers 1 executive up to 20 employees 1 executive up to 20 employees 1 executive up to 20 employees 1 executive up to 20 employees 1 executive up to 50 employees
Performance positioning Up to 15 Mbps Up to 10 Mbps Up to 15 Mbps Up to 15 Mbps Up to 15 Mbps Up to 15 Mbps Up to 20 Mbps
WAN
Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Fast Ethernet 10/100 Fast Ethernet 10/100 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 + Fast Ethernet 10/100
VDSL2/ADSL2+ Multimode VDSL2, ADSL2+, ADSL2 & ADSL1 Multimode VDSL2, ADSL2+, ADSL2 & ADSL1 Multimode VDSL2, ADSL2+, ADSL2 & ADSL1 Coming soon
SHDSL Multimode EFM/ATM SHDSL Multimode EFM/ATM SHDSL Coming soon
Fiber SFP port
3G/4G LTE 3/3.5/3.7 HSPA + or EVDO 3.7 HSPA+ or EVDO 3.7 HSPA+ or EVDO 3.7 HSPA+ or EVDO 3/3.5/3.7 HSPA+ or EVDO and LTE Coming soon
Serial Cisco Smart serial
LAN
Ports 4 5 4 4 4 4 8
802.11 wireless Coming soon Coming soon 2.4 GHz 802.11n integrated antenna; dual band concurrent 2.4/5.0 GHz 802.11n WiFi; coming soon 2.4 GHz 802.11n integrated antenna; dual band concurrent 2.4/5.0 GHz 802.11n WiFi; coming soon 2.4 GHz 802.11n integrated antenna Coming soon Dual band concurrent 2.4/5.0GHz 802.11n WiFi; coming soon
Voice 4 FXS , 1 FXO, 1 BRI 4 FXS, 2 BRI
PoE 1 port PoE Coming soon 2 port integrated PoE 2 port integrated PoE 2 port integrated PoE 2 port integrated PoE 4 port integrated PoE
Software Features
Routing protocols RIPv1,v2, BGP, OSPF, EIGRP RIPv1,v2, BGP RIPv1,v2, BGP, OSPF, EIGRP RIPv1,v2, BGP, OSPF, EIGRP RIPv1,v2, BGP, OSPF, EIGRP RIPv1,v2, BGP, OSPF, EIGRP RIPv1,v2, BGP, OSPF, EIGRP
IPv6 Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Advanced IP services Default No Upgradeable Upgradeable Upgradeable Default Default
Video/medianet Ready No Ready Ready Ready Ready Ready
Security
VPN support GETVPN, DMVPN included Easy VPN, IPSec VPN on highly secure router GETVPN, DMVPN with license GETVPN, DMVPN with license GETVPN, DMVPN with license GETVPN, DMVPN Included
ScanSafe Ready Ready, Secure Router Ready Ready Ready Ready
IPSec tunnels 20 10 20 20 20 20 50
SSL VPN With license No With license With license With license With license With license
Content filtering With license No With license With license With license With license With license
Application Experience
Integrated WAN optimization – Cisco WAAS Express 1.5 Mbps optimized; 50 TCP connections, included with 819H or with license for 819. No 1.5 Mbps Optimized; 30-75 TCP connections; with license 1.5 Mbps Optimized; 30-75 TCP connections;with license 1.5 Mbps Optimized; 30-75 TCP connections; with license 1.5 Mbps Optimized; 30-75 TCP connections; with license 2.0 Mbps optimized; 30-75 TCP connections; with license
Application Visibility and Control (AVC) Included, coming soon No SW license coming soon SW license coming soon SW license coming soon SW license coming soon Included, coming soon
IOS high – availability features Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Physical Attributes
Maximum dimensions 1.73 x 7.7 x 8.1 in. 1.75 x 9.5 x 9.0 in 1.9 x 12.8 x 10.4 in 1.9 x 12.8 x 10.4 in 1.9 x 12.8 x 10.4 in 1.9 x 12.8 x 10.4 in 1.9 x 12.8 x 10.4 in
Maximum weight 3.2 lb (1.5 kg) 5.5 lb (2.5 kg) 5.5 lb (2.5 kg) 5.5 lb (2.5 kg) 5.5 lb (2.5 kg) 5.5 lb (2.5 kg) 5.5 lb (2.5 kg)
Fanless Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Coming Soon
Optional hardened form factor Yes No No No No No No

Đánh giá


Chưa có đánh giá nào.

Chỉ những khách hàng đã đăng nhập và mua sản phẩm này mới có thể đưa ra đánh giá.


0931.343.113

Facebook live chat